About this Privacy Policy
Junopoly Limited, trading as Lava Activ are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. Please read this privacy policy carefully so that you can see why and how we collect data from you and how it will used by us.

 

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 and any subsequent amendments, Junopoly Limited is the “data controller”. Our registered company address is: 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London. WC2H 9JQ. If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy or the personal information we have about you, please contact:

 

Address: Junopoly Limited, 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London. WC2H 9JQ​

E-mail: info@lava-activ.com

 

When do we collect your personal information?
We would really like to send you details about our products, services, offers & promotions but we will only do so when you tell us that you are happy to receive this information. You can let us know that you would like to receive this information online.

 

We will also use your personal information when you register your warranty with us, but we won’t use your personal information for marketing purposes unless you tell us this is ok.

 

All of the information you give to us is confidential. We will only use your information in the way we tell you in this policy.

 

What personal information do you give us?
You may provide us with your: name, address, billing address; home or business address; financial information including your credit, or debit card or other payment information you provide when filling in forms on our website; or when corresponding with us by phone or email; & any information you decide to share with us.

 

What personal information do we give to third parties?
Your privacy is important to us and so we will never sell or disclose your personal information to a third party for the use of the information for other purposes than described in this policy.

 

We may give your personal information to our trusted service partners for delivering services to you. For instance, for the purposes of marketing, finance, processing payment, delivery of our services.

 

To prevent fraud or other criminal activity and to make sure your information is accurate, we may pass on the information we have about you to other companies, retailers, financial organisations or other organisations specialising in the prevention of fraud and crime. We are sometimes obligated to disclose the information we have about guests to law enforcement agencies where an allegation has been made of suspected criminal activity  

 

We will make sure that your personal information is protected when it is sent outside of the company. We make sure our trusted service partners keep your personal information safe.

 

What we do with the personal information you provide to us?
We use the information you give to us in a number of different ways:

 

Processing orders and delivery of service
To process your orders ensuring that the personal and financial information you provide is accurate. For this, we use payment systems of trusted third parties to ensure that your payment is safe and that your details are not being used fraudulently. We use systems of fraud analysis which ensure that genuine and accurate payment details are being provided to us for any purchase.

 

We may store and process the information you provide for a period of time to ensure that any allegation of fraudulent use of identity can be properly investigated in the future.

 

To manage possible claims of fraudulent services, we need to collect and process your personal information. In order to prevent fraud in connection with claim, we may need to request certain personal information from you to handle your request.


Where is your personal information stored?
We keep the personal information we collect about you in secure environments. Your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, disclosure, use, alteration or destruction by any organisation or individuals. Some countries outside of the European Economic Area have laws and policies which do not guarantee the same protections as within the European Economic Area. Where your personal information is transferred outside of the European Economic Area we make sure that your personal information is protected in the same way as if it were here and we take all reasonably necessary steps to ensure that the data is kept private and held securely.

 

Do you link to other websites?
Our website may contain links to and from third party websites. These websites have their own privacy policies. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please make sure that you read their privacy policies before you submit any information to these websites. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies.

 

No longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes?
If you do not wish to be contacted about our promotions or services, you can unsubscribe by writing to us at: Junopoly Limited, 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London. WC2H 9JQ or emailing info@lava-activ.com

 

Need to update your records?
If you find that the personal information we have about you is inaccurate or needs updating (for instance, you may have changed your name, address etc.) then please contact us so that we can correct it. Junopoly Limited is under a legal obligation to ensure that all the information we have about our customers is factually correct and kept up to date. To do this, please email us at: info@lava-activ.com

 

Access to your information
If you want to know what information we hold about you, we will provide you with that information within 28 days of receiving the request. There is an admin charge of £20GBP. To obtain this information please email us at: info@lava-activ.com